Game Day Programme

Northern League Round 17
Saturday July 31st 2021

Board

John Limna – Chair

Cole Hinton – Vice Chair

Adrian Pickstock – Vice Chair

Mike Pirovich – Board Member & President

Greg Hanton – Board Member & Treasurer

Tommy Webb – Board Member

Bryan Haycock – Board Member

Nathan Janes – Board Member

Admin

Lee Edwards – General Manager

Karyn Parle – Membership Manager

Vivienne Rundle – Accounts

Football

Darren Bazely – Technical Director

Ben Bate – Head of Girls Junior & Youth Football, & Premier Women’s Coach

Kane Wintersgill – Head of Boys Junior & Youth Football, & Premier Men’s Coach

Andrew Clay – Premier Women’s Coach

Adam Dickinson – Premier Men’s Coach

Northern Rovers FC

Coach Adam Dickinson
Coach Kane Wintersgill
GK Coach Simone Naddi
Manager Dave Crombie
Physio Jason Rope

GK1Regan Diver
 2Cooper Tyler
 3Luca Burney
CAPT4Jack Caunter
 5Yousif Al-Kalisy
 6David Brown
 7Mitchell Browne
 8Louis Middeldorp
 9Rayhan Carlsen-du Toit
 10Malcolm Young
 11Jaydyn Englefield
 12Brock Messenger
 13Miles Palmer
 14Andrew Abba
 15Sam Tutton
 16Jason Quinlan
 17Jamie Mason
 18Francis Cain
 19Adam Dickinson
RGK20 Gareth Lewis
   

Manukau United

1 – Ernest Wong ( GK )
2 – Kofi Dwamena
3 – Jade Mesias
4 – Paul Day
5 – Shuaib Khan
6 – Agustin Contratti
7 – Abdulbaset Khalifa
8 – Thomas Golding
9 – Maro Bonsu-Maro
10 – Andre Estay
11- Keegan Linderboom
12 – Nico Bobadilla
13 – Mohammed Shah
14 – Callum Lowe
15 – Nobuaki Mochizuki
16 – Sohail Basha
17 – Tuyishime Byamana
18 – Jimmy Banks
19 – Aidan Price
20 – Mohammed Nabeel
21 – Callum Gregory
22 – Nathan Garrow ( GK )
23 – Camilo Cornejo ( GK )

Northern Rovers FC

Coach Ben Bate
Coach Andrew Clay
GK Coach Kaitlyn Savage
Manager Brian Haycock
Physio Grace Mayer

GK1Jesse Barnard
 2Talisha Green
 3Greer Macintosh
 5Suya Haering
 6Mikayla Johnson
CAPT7Chloe Knott
 8Danielle Canham
 9Kate McConnell
 10Estelle Harrison
 11Courtney Noble
 12Liz Savage
 13Breeze Durham
 14Alexis Cook
 17Riley Sheldon
 18Nicole Cooper
 19Maeghan Donnelly

Eastern Suburbs AFC

Head Coach Stephen Hoyle 
Assistant Coach Aaron McFarland 
S&C Coach Sunz Singh 
Manager Szu Wong 
Physio Danieka Ng 

 GK1 Corina Brown
 2 Kate Carlton
 3Erinna Wong
 4 Carolyn O’Reilly
 5 Rebekah van Dort
 6 Annie Byrne
 7 Lucy Carter
 8 Tayla O’Brien
 9 Rebecca Burrows
 10 Jade Parris
 11 Grace Jale
 12Amber Whitley
 13 Olivia Page
 14 Ella Findlay
 15 Rachel Head
 16 Laney Strachan
 17 Arya Blackler
 18 Shania Heath
 19 Ruby Rimmer
 21 Sarah Morton